Keira Knightley

Follow
Keira Knightley

Born

3/26/1985, Teddington, Middlesex, England, UK

Birth Name

Kiera Riley Knightley

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Kiera Knightley
9.2
User Rating
228 votes

Biography

EDIT
Keira Knightley is the daughter of playwright Sharman Macdonald and actor Will Knightley. She has lived most of her life in Richmond upon Thames. Her first major part was Sabe in "Star Wars: The Phantom Menace," as Padme Amidala's decoy. Knightley was cast because of her keen resemblance…more

Credits