Keith Allen

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/2/1953 , Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, Wales

Birth Name

Keith Philip George Allen

Gender

Male

Biography:

Besides his long resume listing many critically acclaimed appearances on stage and the small screen - Welsh comedian/actor/singer/writer and all-around hellraiser Keith Allen is probably best known to younger audiences for his current role playing the charming, yet vicious Sheriff Vaysey of Nottingham on the new BBC hit series Robin Hood.
More
Less