Keith Carradine

Follow
Keith Carradine

Born

8/8/1949, San Mateo, California, USA

Birth Name

Keith Ian Carradine

Gender

Male
  • Season Two
8.9
User Rating
76 votes

Biography

EDIT
Keith Carradine is a member of the distinguished Carradine acting family, which also includes father John, brothers David and Robert, and daughter Martha Plimpton.

Keith has appeared in many memorable films, including 'The Long Riders', 'Southern Comfort', and he played Buffalo Bill in the film 'Wild Bill'.
more

Credits