Keith Carradine

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/8/1949 , San Mateo, California, USA

Birth Name

Keith Ian Carradine

Gender

Male

Biography:

Keith Carradine is a member of the distinguished Carradine acting family, which also includes father John, brothers David and Robert, and daughter Martha Plimpton.



Keith has appeared in many memorable films, including 'The Long Riders', 'Southern Comfort', and he played Buffalo Bill in the film 'Wild Bill'.



In 1976, he recorded a single called 'I'm Easy', that rose to number 17 on the charts.



Recently he has appeared in the television series 'Complete Savages', and he played Wild Bill Hickock in the HBO drama 'Deadwood'.
More
Less