Keith Moon

Follow
Keith Moon

Born

8/23/1946, Wembley, London, England, UK

Died

9/7/1978

Birth Name

Keith John Moon

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Mental Moon, Moon The Loon, The Beat
9.8
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Keith was born on August 23, 1947 to Alfred and Kitty Moon in Wembley, London. Keith auditioned for The Who in 1964 dressed in a ginger suit and hair.... He completely destroyed the drum set he played. The rest is history! Keith also had some roles in such…more

Credits