Keith Urban

Follow
Keith Urban

Born

10/26/1967, Whangerei, New Zealand

Birth Name

Keith Lionel Urban

Gender

Male
  • Keith Urban on American Idol Season 12.
  • Mariah Carey, Keith Urban, Ryan Seacrest...
  • Ryan Seacrest, Mariah Carey, Keith Urban...
  • Randy Jackson, Mariah Carey, Ryan Seacre...
9.3
User Rating
29 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in New Zealand, Keith Urban learned to play guitar as a six-year-old in Australia, after a young woman asked to place an ad in his dad's shop window offering guitar lessons. His parents made a deal with her that they would advertise in return for lessons for…more

Credits