Kel Mitchell

Follow
Kel Mitchell

Born

8/25/1978, Chicago, Illinois (USA)

Birth Name

Kel Johari Rice Mitchell

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Kel Johari Rice Mitchell
7.7
User Rating
104 votes

Biography

EDIT
Chicago native Kel Mitchell, the thin, hyperactive half of the [i]Kenan & Kel[/i] comedy team, made his television debut on the Nickelodeon sketch comedy series "All That". Although his previous experience was only in community theater, the teenaged Mitchell enhanced the series with popular characters like Ed the…more

Credits