Kelis

Follow
Kelis

Born

8/21/1979, Harlem, New York, USA

Birth Name

Kelis Rogers

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Kelis Rogers-Jones, K. Jones, Kelis Rogers
6.7
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kelis is a singer from Harlem, New York. She is currently working on several independent projects including a fashion accessories, a women's shoe line, and a cookbook.

Mrs. Jones is best known for her hit 2003 single "Milkshake" and her marriage to the famous rapper Nasir "Nas" Jones.…more

Credits