Kelli Garner

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/11/1984 , Bakersfield, California, USA

Birth Name

Kelli Brianne Garner

Gender

Female

Biography:

Kelli Garner was born on April 11, 1984, in Bakersfield, California. When she was 16, the actress made her film debut in the short film "Architecture of Reassurance" at the Sundance Film Festival. Her first feature film was the 2001 film "Bully." Kelli's first leading role was in the 2001 Tommy Lee Jones film "Man of the House." She is known for her roles in "The Aviator" in 2004, "Lars and the Real Girl" in 2007 and "G-Force" in 2009. Kelli has also appeared in "Time Share," "Born Killers" and "Taking Woodstock." Her television appearances include episodes of "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" in 2001, "Grounded for Life" in 2001 and 2002, "Regular Joe" in 2003, "My Generation" in 2010 and "Pan Am" in 2011 and 2012. Kelli has performed in theater in the off-Broadway production of "Dog Sees God: Confessions of a Teenage Blockhead." In 2006, Kelli won the Best Actress and Rising Star Awards at the Method Fest for her work in the 2006 film "Dreamland."



More
Less