Kelly Bishop

Follow
Kelly Bishop

Born

2/28/1944, Colorado Springs, Colorado

Birth Name

Carole Bishop

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Carole Bishop
  • Sutton Foster and Kelly Bishop on Bunhea...
  • Kelly Bishop on Bunheads Season 1.
  • Sutton Foster and Kelly Bishop on Bunhea...
9.3
User Rating
137 votes

Biography

EDIT
Veteran actress Kelly Bishop has portrayed many memorable roles in film, television and the theater since her breakout performance as one of the original cast members of the hit Broadway musical A Chorus Line. The Colorado Springs native grew up in Denver, Colo., where she trained to be…more

Credits