Kelly Carlson

Follow
Kelly Carlson

Born

2/17/1976, Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Birth Name

Kelly Lee Carlson

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Kelly Lee Carlson
9.0
User Rating
123 votes

Biography

EDIT
Known to many as Kimber Henry on the FX surgery drama Nip/Tuck, Kelly Carlson is a model-turned-actress who was born and raised in Minneapolis, Minnesota. An alumna of the Academy of Holy Angels in Richfield, Minnesota, Kelly began her acting career performing in small local stage productions. She…more

Credits