Kelly Clarkson

Follow
Kelly Clarkson

Born

4/24/1982, Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Kelly Brianne Clarkson

Gender

Female
  • Kelly Osbourne arrives at the 64th Annua...
  • Kelly Clarkson will perform live on VH1 ...
9.3
User Rating
366 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kelly Clarkson, winner of American Idol's first season.

Born in Fort Worth and raised in Burleson, Kelly grew-up with standard ambitions of serving the humanity. She desired to be Marine Biologist until she saw the movie Jaws. When she joined the school choir, at the age of…more

Credits