Kelly McGillis

Follow
Kelly McGillis

Born

7/9/1957, Newport Beach, California, USA

Birth Name

Kelly Ann McGillis

Gender

Female
6.9
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kelly Ann McGillis was born in Newport Beach, California to Donald McGillis, a medical doctor, and Joan Snell McGillis, with two sisters, Karen and Kathleen. Kelly was educated at the Juilliard School in Manhattan, New York and the Pacific Conservatory of the Performing Arts in California. In 1979,…more

Credits