Kelly Monaco

Follow
Kelly Monaco

Born

5/23/1976, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Birth Name

Kelly Marie Monaco

Gender

Female
  • Kelly Monaco and Val Chmerkovskiy on Dan...
  • Kelly Monaco on Dancing With the Stars S...
9.2
User Rating
116 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kelly Monaco is the third of five sisters raised in a traditional Italian Catholic home. Shortly before her teenage years, Kelly's family decided to move from the urban environment of Philadelphia to the more serene surroundings of Pennsylvania's Pocono Mountains. Growing up in the Poconos, Kelly developed a…more

Credits