Kelly Ripa

Follow
Kelly Ripa

Born

10/2/1970, Stratford, New Jersey

Birth Name

Kelly Maria Ripa

Gender

Female
  • Kelly Ripa appears on the new incarnatio...
8.1
User Rating
205 votes

Biography

EDIT

After mastering marriage, motherhood and daytime television (as a star on All My Children), Kelly Maria Ripa stepped into a new role as co-host of Regis Philbin's popular morning show.

Ripa grew up dazzled by the lights of New York City. The oldest daughter of Joe, a labor…more

Credits