Kelly Rowland

Follow
Kelly Rowland

Born

2/11/1981, Atlanta, Georgia

Birth Name

Kelendria Trene Rowland

Gender

Female
9.1
User Rating
31 votes

Biography

EDIT
During her formative years, Rowland was raised primarily by her mother Doris Garrison in Houston. However, the work commitments of her mother's job as a live-in nanny led to a mutual decision between Rowland, her mother, and the family of fellow group member Beyonc Knowles that Rowland should…more

Credits