Kelly Slater

Follow
Kelly Slater

Born

2/11/1972, Cocoa Beach, Florida

Birth Name

Robert Kelly Slater

Gender

Male
8.7
out of 10
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kelly is a seven-time surfing world champion (1992, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 2005) and took many modern surfing moves to a new level. He was involved in the X-Games in 2003 and 2004 and has been a big factor that has helped the East Coast beat the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Kelly Slater yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW