Kelly Stables

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/26/1978 , St. Louis, Missouri

Birth Name

Kelly Michelle Stables

Gender

Female

Biography:

Kelly Stables is currently in London where she is filming the thriller Telling Lies. She previously had the lead role of Lydia in the independent feature Pride & Prejudice, which is now out on DVD. Her film credits also include supporting roles in Bring It On Again and The Haunted Mansion. In addition, her youthful voice won her the role of Will on the animated series W.I.T.C.H.

Stables hails from St. Louis, Missouri, where she gained local fame dancing and singing at The Muny Opera while earning a Bachelors Degree at the University of Missouri. Moving to Los Angeles to pursue her acting career, Stables quickly landed television work with a role on the pilot Boarding School, a recurring role on the series The Grubbs, and a stint on the popular daytime drama General Hospital.

In addition to her onscreen work, Stables has maintained a presence in local Los Angeles theatre productions. She starred in the world premiere of the musical W.R. and Daisy at Theatre West, and as Wendy in the Thousand Oaks Civic Light Opera's production of Peter Pan. She also had the title roles in five of Lloyd Schwartz's Storybook Theatre musical productions.
More
Less