Kelsey Grammer

Follow
Kelsey Grammer

Born

2/21/1955, St. Thomas, Virgin Islands

Birth Name

Allen Kelsey Grammer

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Kelsey Grammar, Klarc Glamour, Kilmer Ghoulsman, Kelsey
  • The cast of Boss Season 2.
  • Kelsey Grammer as Hank Pryor of Hank.
  • Melinda McGraw and Kelsey Grammer of .
  • Melinda McGraw and Kelsey Grammer of .
9.1
User Rating
242 votes

Biography

EDIT

Kelsey Grammer, born Allen Kelsey Grammer on February 21, 1955 in the U.S. Virgin Islands, is an American actor. Grammer spent two years studying at Juilliard prior to beginning his acting career. His first major role came in 1981, when he was cast as Lennox in a Broadway…more

Credits