Ken Foree

Follow
Ken Foree

Born

10/9/1946, Indianapolis, Indiana, USA

Birth Name

Kentotis Alvin Foree

Gender

Male
7.9
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ken Foree, best known for his starring role in the George A. Romero's Dawn of the Dead and many TV appearances over nearly 30 years, was born in Indianapolis, Indiana in 1946. His acting career was started by an odd series of events. Three months after opening a…more

Credits