Ken Griffey Jr.

Follow
Ken Griffey Jr.

Born

11/21/1969, Donora, Pennsylvania USA

Birth Name

George Kenneth Griffey Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Junior, The Kid, Ken Griffey
9.6
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
George Kenneth Griffey Jr. mainly known as Ken Griffey Jr. was born on November 21, 1969 in Donora, Pennsylvania. His dad, Ken Griffey Sr., also played major league baseball and with the Seattle Mariners. He was drafted in the 1st round (1st overall) by the Seattle Mariners in…more

Credits