Ken Howard (I)

Follow
Ken Howard (I)

Born

3/28/1944, El Centro, California, USA

Died

3/23/2016

Birth Name

Kenneth Joseph Howard Jr.

Gender

Male
8.0
User Rating
31 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born Kenneth Joseph Howard Jr, Ken made his Broadway debut as Karl Kubelik in Promises, Promises in 1968. He also originated the roles of Thomas Jefferson in the Tony Award winning musical 1776 for which he received the Theatre World Award, Paul Reese in Child's Play which garnered…more

Credits