Ken Jenkins

Follow
Ken Jenkins

Born

8/28/1940, Dayton, Ohio

Birth Name

Kenneth Jenkins

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Kenneth Jenkins
9.3
User Rating
150 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ken Jenkins has been acting for the vast majority of his life. He began acting in various high school theatre productions in Dayton, where he was born and raised. Jenkins studied acting at Antioch College in Yellow Springs, Ohio, not far from his home town. Whilst studying at…more

Credits