Ken Jeong

Follow
Ken Jeong

Born

6/15/1969, Detroit, Michigan, United States

Birth Name

Kendrick Kang-Joh Jeong

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Kendrick Kang-Joh Jeong, MD, Dr. Ken
  • Ken Jeong hosts The 2011 Billboard Music...
  • Ken Jeong hosts The 2011 Billboard Music...
  • Ken Jeong hosts The 2011 Billboard Music...
  • Ken Jeong hosts The 2011 Billboard Music...
8.1
out of 10
User Rating
49 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ken Jeong is an extraordinary individual who completed undergraduate work at Duke University before attending medical school at The University of North Carolina. This licensed physician had a second love - stand up comedy. After winning a competition in New Orleans, he was encouraged by Brandon Tartikoff (one…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW