Ken Lerner

Follow
Ken Lerner

Born

1/18/1955, Maryland

Birth Name

Kenneth Dorian Lerner

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Kenneth Lerner
7.1
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ken Lerner came to Los Angeles in 1975 after studying in New York with Stella Adler and appearing in off-off Broadway shows. He was immediately, cast in Happy Days, the #1 show in the country, where he preceded to secure recurring roles as tough guy Frankie Bing Bong,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Ken Lerner yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW