Ken Loach

Follow
Ken Loach

Born

6/17/1936, Nuneaton, Warwickshire, England

Birth Name

Kenneth C. Loach

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Kenneth Loach
10.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ken Loach was born in Nuneaton, Warwickshire, England on June 17, 1936. He studied law at Oxford's St. Peter's College, then began acting with a touring repertory company. After early acting gigs, he later started producing in docudramas and then made a feature debut with the 1967 production…more

Credits