Ken Shamrock

Follow
Ken Shamrock

Born

2/11/1964, Warner Robins, Georgia

Birth Name

Kenneth Wayne Kilpatrick

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The World's Most Dangerous Man
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ken Shamrock is easily one of the most well known, if not the most well known UFC fighter in history. He first got his start in high school where he took up wrestling under the advice of his father, Bob Shamrock. Shamrock then ventured into Mixed Martial Arts…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW