TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

Ken Takakura

Follow
Ken Takakura

Born

2/16/1931, Kita-Kyushu City, Japan

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Takakura Ken
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ken Takakura is a Japanese actor best known in Japan (where he has appeared in over 130 films) for his tough, brooding style and the stoic, honorable presence he brings to the screen. Ken is often referred to as "The Japanese Clint Eastwood." In the US, he is…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Ken Takakura yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW