Ken Weatherwax

Follow
Ken Weatherwax

Born

Los Angeles, California

Died

12/7/2014

Birth Name

Kenneth Weatherwax

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ken Weatherwax
6.7
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT

Ken Weatherwax was born on September 29, 1955. Ken got his start in show biz in early in the 1960s with Gleem Toothpaste commercials as a child called Chester. He had a brief, but memorable acting career. In fact, the only acting part he has had with Pugsley.…more

Credits