Kenneth Branagh

Follow
Kenneth Branagh

Born

12/10/1960, Belfast, Northern Ireland

Birth Name

Kenneth Charles Branagh

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Kenneth Brannagh
9.7
User Rating
25 votes

Biography

EDIT

Kenneth is the son of William and Frances Branagh. His father was an Ulster carpenter. Educated in Northern Ireland, he joined the Royal Shakespeare Company in 1984 (after other stage and screen work) and was soon taking on leading roles. Next, he formed his own 'Renaissance Theatre Company',…more

Credits