Kenneth Cope

Follow
Kenneth Cope

Born

4/14/1931, Liverpool, England

Birth Name

Kenneth Charles Cope

Gender

Male
7.2
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kenneth Cope's career has spanned over 50 years and numerous venues: film, television, writing and singing. Cope began acting at age 19 while studying at the Bristol Old Vic Theatre School. After leaving the prestigious school he had a number of roles in both television (Ivanhoe, The Adventuresmore

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Kenneth Cope yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW