Kenneth J. Warren

Follow
Kenneth J. Warren

Born

9/25/1929, Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia.

Died

9/6/1973

Birth Name

Kenneth John R. Warren

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ken Warren, Kenneth Warren, Kenneth John R. Warren
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Aggressive, heavy-built, shaven-headed Australian character actor ideally cast as hectoring, bullying or sinister types. Arriving in Britain in the 1950s, Warren made his mark on British television quickly and also did many films. His bullet-headed appearance gave him a noticeable resemblance to Russian premier Nikita Krushchev (although he…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Kenneth J. Warren yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less