Kenneth Johnson (III)

Follow
Kenneth Johnson (III)

Born

7/13/1963, New Haven, Connecticut, USA

Birth Name

Kenneth Allen Johnson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Kenny Johnson, Kenneth A. Johnson
9.4
User Rating
90 votes

Biography

EDIT
Raised in Vermont, Johnson got his start in television commercials. He appeared in one of the very first ads for L.A. Gear. He appeared as a bit character in various television programs before landing the role of Lem on The Shield. He originally auditioned for the role of…more

Credits