Kenneth Johnson (III)

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/13/1963 , New Haven, Connecticut, USA

Birth Name

Kenneth Allen Johnson

Gender

Male

Biography:

Raised in Vermont, Johnson got his start in television commercials. He appeared in one of the very first ads for L.A. Gear. He appeared as a bit character in various television programs before landing the role of Lem on The Shield. He originally auditioned for the role of ill-fated Terry Crowley, which ultimately went to Reed Diamond. Fortunately for Johnson, series creator Shawn Ryan was so impressed with his audition that the role of Lem was created especially for him.
  • © 2007 Turner Network Television
  • © 2007 Turner Network Television
  • © 2007 Turner Network Television
  • © 2003 Jean-Paul Aussenard/WireImage.com
More
Less