Kenneth Taylor

Follow
Kenneth Taylor

Born

11/10/1922, Bolton, Lancashire, UK

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ken Taylor
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
British TV scriptwriter and director who is probably best known for his TV adaptation of the award winning 'Jewel In The Crown' saga.

Credits