Kenneth Tobey

Follow
Kenneth Tobey

Born

3/23/1917, Oakland, California

Died

12/22/2002

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Kenneth Toby, Ken Tobey, Ken Toby
8.7
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Beloved, highly versatile character actor of six decades of stage, film and TV. Some of his best known television parts were his lead role in The Whirlybirds, a recurring part in I Spy and one of his last roles in Star Trek: Deep Space Nine.

Credits