Kenneth Welsh

Follow
Kenneth Welsh

Born

3/30/1942, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ken Welsh
7.9
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kenneth Welsh was born on March 30th 1942, in Alberta Canada. After studying drama at school and building on his talents at the Canadian National Theater School, Welsh began his acting career by playing D'Artagnan in the TV movie adaptation of The Three Musketeers. His first big Hollywood…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Kenneth Welsh yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW