Kenneth Williams

Follow
Kenneth Williams

Born

2/22/1926, London, England, UK

Died

4/15/1988

Birth Name

Kenneth Charles Williams

Gender

Male
9.6
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kenneth Williams was born in London, England, in 1926. He and his older sister Pat were raised by their parents Louisa and Charlie, who ran a hairdressing shop. Although interested in acting, he was discouraged by his father from pursuing the profession and, at age 14, began training…more

Credits