Kenny Baker (II)

Follow
Kenny Baker (II)

Born

9/30/1912, Monrovia, California, USA

Died

8/10/1985

Birth Name

Kenneth Laurence Baker

Gender

Male
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

American born singer-actor, Kenny Baker began his career on radio in the 1930's on The Jack Benny Program. Kenny appeared on Broadway in several musicials most notably "One Touch of Venus" with Mary Martin. He recorded a number of albums and retired in the 1950's.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW