Kenny Baker

Follow
Kenny Baker

Born

8/24/1934, Birmingham, UK

Died

8/13/2016

Birth Name

Kenneth George Baker

Gender

Male
9.0
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Kenny was born in Birmingham in the UK on the 24th August, 1934. He overcame his height difficulties by attending the Shaftesbury Society in London, who are a Christian group which cares for young people with disabilities.

Despite being only 3' 8" tall, he has become one of the…more

Credits