Kenny Chesney

Follow
Kenny Chesney

Born

3/26/1968, Knoxville, Tennesse

Birth Name

Kenneth Arnold Chesney

Gender

Male
9.3
User Rating
25 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kenny Chesney was born March 26, 1968, in Knoxville, Tenn., and raised in nearby Luttrell. He attended college at East Tennessee State in Johnson City and became a fixture in the area's venues, including Chuckie's Trading Post and Quarterback's Barbecue. "The scene up there then was mostly blues,…more

Credits