Kenny Everett

Follow
Kenny Everett

Born

12/25/1944, Liverpool

Birth Name

Maurice James Christopher Cole

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Cuddly Ken
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born in 1944, Kenny began in radio work. Having been turned down by the BBC, he began work on the pirate station Radio London, but was fired after saying rude comments on the air.



After working on BBC Radio 1, a similar event occured after making rude…more

Credits