Kenny G

Follow
Kenny G

Born

6/5/1956, Seattle, Washington, USA

Birth Name

Kenneth Gorelick

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Keni-G
8.0
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born Kenneth Gorelick, he grew up in Seattle, Wahington. He practiced his instrument in the school music program, where his music teacher recognized his natural ability for the playing the saxophone, and encouraged him to try harder and perform with the school band. At the age of seventeen,…more

Credits