Kenny Miller

Follow
Kenny Miller

Born

10/15/1931, Springfield, Ohio, USA

Died

5/8/2017

Birth Name

Kenneth Lamarr Miller

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Kenneth Miller, Ken Miller
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

1950s teen idol; appeared in 22 movies and dozens of television programs during a 65-year career as an actor, singer and dancer (appeared in the 1950s drive-in classics I Was a Teenage Werewolf and Attack of the Puppet People); soundtrack writer; during the '50s and '80s, he headlined…more

Credits