Kenny Miller

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/15/1931 , Springfield, Ohio, USA

Died

5/8/2017

Birth Name

Kenneth Lamarr Miller

Gender

Male

Biography:

1950s teen idol; appeared in 22 movies and dozens of television programs during a 65-year career as an actor, singer and dancer (appeared in the 1950s drive-in classics I Was a Teenage Werewolf and Attack of the Puppet People);  soundtrack writer; during the '50s and '80s, he headlined a self-produced musical act in nightclubs around the world; recorded eight albums; autobiography "Kenny Miller: Surviving Teenage Werewolves, Puppet People and Hollywood" was published in 1999