Kenny Ortega

Follow
Kenny Ortega

Born

4/18/1950, Palo Alto, California, USA

Birth Name

Kenneth John Ortega

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Kenneth Ortega
9.5
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kenneth John Ortega was born in Palo Alto, California on April 18, 1950. He is a director and choreographer, and is well known for choreographing the hit Disney movie, High School Musical and the movie Dirty Dancing. He has also worked with famous stars like Madonna and Elton John.more

Credits