Kenny Price

Follow
Kenny Price

Born

5/27/1931, Florence, Kentucky

Died

8/4/2007

Birth Name

James Kenneth Price

Gender

Male
9.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

James Kenneth "Kenny" Price was a singer, songwriter, actor, comedian, and musician. He was born in Florence, Kentucky, and was raised on a farm in Boone County, Kentucky.

Standing six feet tall and weighing nearly 300 pounds for most
of his professional career, he was nicknamed "The Round…more

Credits