Kenny Rogers

Follow
Kenny Rogers

Born

8/21/1938, Houston, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Kenneth Donald Rogers

Gender

Male
7.5
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Texas, the fourth of eight children, singer Kenny Rogers grew up in a poor area of Houston where his father worked in a shipyard and his mother in a hospital. He became the first member of his family to graduate from high school. He took an…more

Credits