Kent McCord

Follow
Kent McCord

Born

9/26/1942, Los Angeles, Ca.

Birth Name

Kent Franklin McWhirter

Gender

Male
8.2
User Rating
33 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kent starred on the football team at Baldwin Park High School. After graduation he attended Citrus Junior College, then accepted a football scholarship to University of Utah in 1962. His first acting job was on the popular The Adventures Of Ozzie and Harriet. Beginning as a background player,…more

Credits