Kent Smith

Follow
Kent Smith

Born

3/19/1907, New York, New York

Died

4/23/1985

Birth Name

Frank Kent Smith

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Kenneth Smith
7.7
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kent Smith was an American actor who starred on stage, on TV, and in film. Born on March 19, 1907 in New York, New York, Smith began acting on Broadway at the age of twenty five. His first big stage play was Men Must Fight. For a few…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Kent Smith yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less